在线留言 注册 登录
热门搜索:形考答案免费答案奥鹏答案

甘肃开放大学2026年春学期《人文英语3》残院部分学生形考【标准答案】

Time2026-05-11Hits浏览量: 8
国开,电大,各省平台学习详情请咨询请添加QQ : 103092222或微信: xyzlfx100

残院部分学生形考

试卷总分:15  得分:100



交际用语(共计


1


5

分,每小题

1


分)




1-


1


5


题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。




1.- Cherry, what do you think of today's English homework?        


- _____________________.

A.That's a little difficult for me

B.The teacher is good

C.No problem

答案:A


2.- I have worries that my audience may find my speech boring and fall asleep.        


- ________________The point is ….

A.Yes, it's understandable.

B.What's troubling you exactly?

C.What do you think of the topic?

答案:A


3.- Could you please help me choose an Mp4 player online?        


- ___________________. My computer doesn't work.

A.I don't agree

B.I hope so

C.I'm afraid I can't

答案:C


4.- Did you enjoy your college life?


- ________________________.

A.Yes, it was rich and colorful

B.No, it is interesting

C.I like my college very much

答案:A


5.- Brand was Jane's brother!        


- _______________,he reminded me so much of Jane!

A.No doubt

B.Above all

C.No wonder

答案:C


6.- Where is John? I couldn’t find him.


- _____________________.

A.He is very busy

B.I suppose he could have gone to the meeting room

C.I couldn’t agree more

答案:B


7.- I can't find my mobile phone. I'm sure it's in this room.        


- _____________. I'll call you with my phone. When it rings, you can follow the sound.

A.Excuse me.

B.Good luck

C.Don't worry

答案:C


8.- I feel so nervous about the National English Speech Competition tomorrow.        


- ______________________.

A.I really envy you

B.Glad to hear that

C.Take it easy

答案:C


9.- Is your grandmother getting well now?        


- ___________________________.

A.Yes, she is much better now. Thank you

B.She gets up early and do exercise every day

C.I don't believe that she feels comfortable

答案:A


10.- David, are you OK? You look so nervous.        


- ________________.

A.You can try to be interactive with your audience

B.Do I? I'm going to deliver my speech tomorrow

C.But I have no idea to make it interesting and funny

答案:B


11.- How long have you been graduated from your college?        


- _________________________.

A.Yes, I've been graduated

B.I've been graduated for five years

C.I graduated from my college last year

答案:B


12.- Do you mind if I record your lecture?        


- ________________________.

A.No, you'd better not

B.Never mind

C.No, not at all

答案:C


13.- How do you feel about your family life?        


- ____________________________.

A.Good. It's a good choice to work there

B.Not bad. I think it is a good choice to be a full-time mother

C.Not bad. I have visited their family a lot of times

答案:B


14.- Linda, what's wrong with your grandmother?        


- ______________________________.

A.She is not retired

B.She hurt her leg

C.She got a new house

答案:B


15.- Would you like to come to our party this weekend?


- _______________________.

A.Yes, it was an interesting party

B.No, I’d like to

C.I’m sorry that I won’t be able to attend the party

答案:C


留言板
captcha
感谢留言
我们会尽快与您联系
关闭